Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
Funding Pattern Details
Funding Pattern Details
Financial Year : 2014-15
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Farmer Sanction Proceedings 10% Final Payment Proceedings 90%
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs) Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 27583785.62000.00000.00
CHITTOOR 19741869.61000.00000.00
EAST GODAVARI 3950.44000.00000.00
GUNTUR 9589.97000.00000.00
KRISHNA 119139.38000.00000.00
KURNOOL 842994.74000.00000.00
PRAKASAM 331375.03000.00000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 155218.50000.00000.00
SRIKAKULAM 1213.27000.00000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 6252.54000.00000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 6194.62000.00000.00
WEST GODAVARI 295343.75000.00000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 489560.88000.00000.00
Total72328588.35000.00 000.00
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Other Links
Farmer Status
Best Veiwed in Chrome, Firefox, IE-10 Designed, Developed & Maintained by