MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login Notifications Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2016-17 Details
 
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
APMIP & NREGS Revised Subsidy Pattern 2015-16 Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO_2014-15 
GO's
APMIP User Manual
APMIP Farmer Revival User Manual
2016-17    2015-16    2014-2015
Financial Year : 2016-17
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 5334666670.151743019359.291363.71
CHITTOOR 3908841652.261989419777.211429.28
EAST GODAVARI 21842949.9211261602.2857.63
GUNTUR 51915380.7430112958.15128.55
KRISHNA 54066018.2627043028.49174.17
KURNOOL 1589019793.77819610003.84506.26
PRAKASAM 1323513996.8984758375.79684.33
S.P.S NELLORE 50826047.9930983502.41167.36
SRIKAKULAM 25652815.14648680.4527.97
VISAKHAPATNAM 24213139.3613441697.5576.08
VIZIANAGARAM 17052553.568871305.0153.64
WEST GODAVARI 1059414495.5967809082.17467.20
Y.S.R KADAPA 3771747538.491495717971.701094.15
Total194424233052.128855099344.346,230.33
Other Links
Farmer Portal
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
Agreement
Drought Mitigation Work Order
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7

Designed, Developed & Maintained by