MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login Notifications Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO
2014-15    2015-16
Financial Year : 2015-16
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 5871577800.1281408463.08752.45
CHITTOOR 2982029546.0236563194.93269.60
EAST GODAVARI 13701976.94183283.4012.47
GUNTUR 50925194.0610671015.9536.26
KRISHNA 39584254.04454515.4126.61
KURNOOL 1193613049.4345614409.72177.84
PRAKASAM 74388185.8121382024.50170.73
S.P.S NELLORE 48695610.4013491390.1764.35
SRIKAKULAM 16041476.76282253.2213.24
VISAKHAPATNAM 22672267.60594552.4222.13
VIZIANAGARAM 18812318.33496609.9828.11
WEST GODAVARI 42246181.9813882009.6694.11
Y.S.R KADAPA 2872933984.5434413517.26219.81
Other Links
AP Meeseva
State Horticulture Mission
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by