MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us RKVY Login
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
For complaints on Micro irrigation System farmers can contact toll free no 1800 425 2960 APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO
Toll free no: 1800 425 2960
2014-15    2015-16
Financial Year : 2015-16
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 4693364278.5736703837.46347.59
CHITTOOR 1070110984.3518451589.04139.08
EAST GODAVARI 11821688.69141201.749.79
GUNTUR 36703565.13407342.6115.48
KRISHNA 33023569.05347409.0619.17
KURNOOL 65007687.5210601029.2259.35
PRAKASAM 60156760.4211911118.69101.85
S.P.S NELLORE 34314056.84344428.5625.72
SRIKAKULAM 12881183.191720.371.01
VISAKHAPATNAM 18281905.28277286.4711.07
VIZIANAGARAM 13111697.02161231.1912.58
WEST GODAVARI 30054502.31221332.0716.07
Y.S.R KADAPA 2514629643.6321022078.72134.00
Other Links
AP Meeseva
State Horticulture Mission
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by