MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Unit Cost Details
MI System Components Price Details
Financial Year : 2014-15
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Farmer Sanction Proceedings 10% Final Payment Proceedings 90%
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs) Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 3645751530.06000.00000.00
CHITTOOR 1654815762.13000.00000.00
EAST GODAVARI 9961388.79000.00000.00
GUNTUR 12841092.50000.00000.00
KRISHNA 20182107.55000.00000.00
KURNOOL 82369877.97000.00000.00
PRAKASAM 21702256.89000.00000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 15751916.44000.00000.00
SRIKAKULAM 642610.93000.00000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 598607.83000.00000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 8521149.85000.00000.00
WEST GODAVARI 37854778.00000.00000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 1436217192.24000.00000.00
Total89523110271.18000.00 000.00
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by