MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us RKVY Login
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO
Financial Year : 2014-15
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Administrative Sanctions Final Payment Proceedings 90%
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs) Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 5600277146.7746195021.54462.37000.00
CHITTOOR 2425822541.5040893545.29337.92000.00
EAST GODAVARI 16672227.95493618.8127.07000.00
GUNTUR 34512991.10589500.5328.43000.00
KRISHNA 32213315.64376358.8827.60000.00
KURNOOL 1524917764.3928152686.88237.77000.00
PRAKASAM 48924908.351100997.0385.06000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 44824837.2814341372.5169.26000.00
SRIKAKULAM 1083998.72216188.7314.50000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 12641346.89381418.9816.28000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 20152465.14504695.6431.04000.00
WEST GODAVARI 64358689.9612401650.9391.73000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 2164024620.1822732205.01161.45000.00
Total145659173853.872012920260.761,590.48 000.00
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by