MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us RKVY Login
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
For complaints on Micro irrigation System farmers can contact toll free no 1800 425 2960 APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO
2014-15    2015-16
Financial Year : 2015-16
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 3692151857.0211231153.35109.55
CHITTOOR 48904899.60615511.1251.71
EAST GODAVARI 9111310.3400.000.00
GUNTUR 24782262.444029.982.44
KRISHNA 246287.6600.000.00
KURNOOL 24782675.6100.000.00
PRAKASAM 39954646.5300.000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 26773150.6000.000.00
SRIKAKULAM 644614.2900.000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 15061533.1500.000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 8691029.6800.000.00
WEST GODAVARI 15872304.6600.000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 2132625256.7466.860.33
Total80528101828.3217841701.31164.03
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by