MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
Funding Pattern Details
Funding Pattern Details
Financial Year : 2014-15
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Farmer Sanction Proceedings 10% Final Payment Proceedings 90%
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs) Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 3260345757.59000.00000.00
CHITTOOR 1437913664.72000.00000.00
EAST GODAVARI 8201174.67000.00000.00
GUNTUR 1039866.28000.00000.00
KRISHNA 16441721.62000.00000.00
KURNOOL 72278692.29000.00000.00
PRAKASAM 18211929.47000.00000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 14121732.62000.00000.00
SRIKAKULAM 524510.52000.00000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 466473.17000.00000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 519672.36000.00000.00
WEST GODAVARI 30793841.29000.00000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 1226414656.96000.00000.00
Total7779795693.56000.00 000.00
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by