MIP :: Header
Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us RKVY Login
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
For complaints on Micro irrigation System farmers can contact toll free no 1800 425 2960 APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
MI System Components Price Details
Ananthapuramu District GO
2014-15    2015-16
Financial Year : 2015-16
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Achievements
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 3960655706.5914031427.58137.05
CHITTOOR 63736533.83830695.7266.04
EAST GODAVARI 10671513.5292117.485.41
GUNTUR 28552675.806144.153.44
KRISHNA 26862907.441513.970.54
KURNOOL 30583448.45121120.108.16
PRAKASAM 47455442.38230214.2120.46
S.P.S NELLORE 29943549.28218274.2816.98
SRIKAKULAM 10871006.2100.000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 16631738.6700.000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 10391307.9100.000.00
WEST GODAVARI 22333261.9900.000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 2243926605.74342358.8717.76
Total91845115697.8133123266.36275.84
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Farmer BOQ Notice
MIP :: Footer
Site Best viewed in 1024x768 / IE7 Designed, Developed & Maintained by