Home About Us Dept. Login RTI Act Reports Photo Gallery Success Stories Contact Us
Andhra Pradesh Micro Irrigation Project (APMIP), is the unique and first comprehensive project being implemented in a big way in Andhra Pradesh for the past 11 years. APMIP was launched in the month of November, 2003.The Project aims at improving the economic conditions of the farmers by conserving water, bringing additional area into cultivation with the available water resources, enhancing the crop productivity and production, quality, facilitating judicious usage of ground water, saving in power consumption and cost of cultivation. APMIP is being implemented with the assistance from Government of India, State Government and farmer contribution.  View More
APMIP Farmer Registration launched through MeeSeva Service on 10th Sept, 2014.
Downloads
MeeSeva Farmer Reg. User Manual

APMIP & NREGS Subsidy Pattern Details
 
Farmer Registration form in Telugu
Funding Pattern Details
Funding Pattern Details
Financial Year : 2014-15
District Name Total No. of Farmers Registered Total Area Proposed for MI (Ha) Farmer Sanction Proceedings 10% Final Payment Proceedings 90%
Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs) Total No. of Farmers Availed Total Land Area (Ha) Total Sanctioned Amount (In Lakhs)
ANANTHAPURAMU 2990241638.21000.00000.00
CHITTOOR 1295212255.28000.00000.00
EAST GODAVARI 612843.67000.00000.00
GUNTUR 853707.86000.00000.00
KRISHNA 15361595.13000.00000.00
KURNOOL 67078052.17000.00000.00
PRAKASAM 16651759.48000.00000.00
S.P.S NELLORE 13051595.84000.00000.00
SRIKAKULAM 483462.43000.00000.00
VISAKHAPATNAM 458464.27000.00000.00
VIZIANAGARAM 487625.92000.00000.00
WEST GODAVARI 27633387.85000.00000.00
Y.S.R KADAPA 1130513466.77000.00000.00
Total7102886854.88000.00 000.00
Other Links
NHM
AP Meeseva
AP-NREGS
State Horticulture Mission
SERP
Farmer App. Status
Best Veiwed in Chrome, Firefox, IE-10 Designed, Developed & Maintained by